Home Become a Member Club News
Notices Winter Fixtures Summer Fixtures Tables Registrations Reserves
Men's Teams Ladies' Teams
Men's Ladies' Mixed and Open
Notices Team Selection Social Bowls Social Events For Sale Contact us Useful Links

Wymondham Dell Bowls Club

Indoor League Schedules

League team entries for the winter season 2019-2020 as at 22 April 2019 are shown below: (all shown in alphabetical order)

Men's Leagues

Jack Adcock
Michael Attwell
Richard Bolton
Andrew Gaze
Peter Harlow
Barry Layton
Terence Leeder
Stephen Williams
Norman Yates

For Vets team entries see Noticeboard

Philip Brown
Alan Coombe
Brian Dowler
David Gibbs
Gary Goodrum
Richard Harvey
John Moore
Laurence Moroney
John Newby
Stephen Williams

Geoffrey Batley
Richard Bolton
Kevin Briggs
Bryan Elvin
Peter Harlow
Arthur Newton
Norman Ostler
Peter Richmond
John Ryder
Stephen Williams

Ladies' Leagues:

Phyllis Clarke
Lynda Craig
Diane Gibbins
Valerie Vardy
Jean Webb
Sandra Wright

These are individual entries, team details will be shown later

Jeanette Baker
Jo Baker
Teresa Balls
Marie Firrell
Olive Fuller
Diane Gibbins
Sandy Harding
Josie Hawkins
Rosemary Lee
Rosemary Leeder
Rosemary Newell
Linda Packer
Glenda Reeve
Averyl Richards
Sylvia Rogers
Elizabeth Saunders
Sue Shoebridge

Mixed and Open Leagues

Bill Adcock
Jo Borrett
Derek Clarke
Gill Clarkson
Margaret Clayton
Diane Collins
Alan Dawson
Bryan Elvin
Roy Gatehouse
David Gibbs
Susan Gooch
Janice Gray
John Harding
John Hardy
Derrick Harris
Michael Harris
Raymond Jenkins
Cynthia Lansdell
Rosemary Lee
Terence Leeder
June Meadows
Rosemary Newell
Peter Roberts
Denis Rumsby
Raymond Runciman
Barbara Wake
Keith Warnes
Stephen Williams
Michael Woodcock
Ronald Wright
Sandra Wright

Jack Adcock
Jo Baker
Barrie Fairhead
David Gibbs
Adrian Gooch
Paul Groom
Cynthia Lansdell
Lionel Murfit
Terence Shoebridge
Jean Webb

Geoff Bedford
Richard Bolton
Barry Farrow
Jean Fox
John Gibbins
David Greenacre
Peter Hambley
John Harding
Derrick Kemp
Cynthia Lansdell
Kelvin Packer
Dianne Runciman

Richard Bolton
Ernie Brooks
Geoffrey Broughton
Brian Dowler
Barry Farrow
John Hardy
Raymond Jenkins
Derrick Kemp
John Moore
Barry Plunkett
Keith Richards
Lee Savory

David Gibbs
Richard Harvey

Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
February
Tue 12th 853 v 852
Fri 15th 852 v 854 855 v 853
Tue 19th 853 v 854
Fri 22nd 855 v 854 851 v 853
Tue 26th 852 v 855
March
Fri 1st 855 v 852
Tue 5th 854 v 855
Fri 8th 854 v 853
Tue 19th 854 v 852 853 v 855
Fri 22nd 852 v 853